• Decrease font size
  • Default font size
  • Increase font size
Home
Colleges of Education
Address President's Name Tel.No. Fax No. Syllabus available at each NCOE according to the medium
Sinhal medium
Tamil medium
English medium
1. Uva NCOE
Bandarawela Mr. M.G. Peiris
057-2222764 057-2222509 Physical Education
Science, Maths
2. Nilwala NCOE
Wilpita, Akuressa
Mr. A.W.M.A.J. Amarakoon
041-2283241 041-2283214 Science, Maths
3. Mahaweli NCOE
Polgolla
Ms. KAPD Keerthirathne 
081-2494636 081-2494734
Second Language (Sinhala)
Second Language (Tamil)
English
4. Sariputta NCOE Nittambuwa
Ven. Amunupure Seelawansa Thero 
037-2288038
033-2287216
Buddhism
5. Siyane NCOE
Pattalagedara
Mr. J.A.A. Chandrasiri
033-2287213
033-2287213/
033-2287330
Science, Maths, Technology Education Science, Maths
6. Vavuniya NCOE
Vavuniya
Mr. K. Bernard
024-2222272 024-2222461 Primary Education, Physical Education, Hinduism, Christianity R.C./ Christianity N.R.C.Agriculture, Commerce and Accounts
7. Sri Pada NCOE
Patana
Mr. A. Sundaralingam
251-2244224 051-2244223 Primary Education, Science, Maths,
First Language (Sinhala)
Primary Education, Science, Maths, First Language (Tamil), Social Studies Information Communication Technology
8. Addalachchenai NCOE
Addalachchenai Mr. A.L.A. Rasool
067-2277327 067-2277327 Primary Education, Science, Maths, Islam, Special Education, First Language (Tamil)
9. Batticaloa NCOE
Batticaloa
Mr. S. Packyaraja
065-2247526 065-2247737 Science, Maths, Technology Education, Art/Drawing, Drama and Theatrical Arts, Social Studies
10. Pasdunrata NCOE
Kalutara
Ms. S.K.I. Nonis
034-2237545 034-2229403 English
11. Pulathisipura NCOE
Polonnaruwa 
Ms. Perly Gunawardhana
027-2225305 027-2225306 Primary Education, Agriculture
12. Wayamba NCOE
Bingiriya
Mrs. L.M. Wansawathie
032-2246507 032-2246509 Christianity R.C./ Christianity N.R.C., Art/Drawing, Dance, Music, Drama and Theatrical Arts, First Langugae (Sinhala), Commerce & Accounts
13. Ruwannpura NCOE
Wellandura, Kahawatta
Mr. N.V. Amaradasa
045-2273151 045-2273400 Information Communication Technology
14. Ruhuna NCOE
Walahanduwa
Mr. D .Rillagodage
091-3900413 Primary Education, Food Technology,
First Language (Sinhala), Second Language (Sinhala), Social Science


15. Jaffna NCOE
Jaffna
Mr. S.K. Yokanadan
021-2230036 021-2230035 Primary Education, Science, Maths, Special Education, Art/Drawing, Dance, Music, Drama and Theatrical Arts Science, Maths, English
16. Dharga Town NCOE
Aluthgama
Mrs. M.F.N. Hareeja
034-2275246 034-2271406 Primary Education, Food Technology, First Language (Tamil)
Information Communication Technology
17. Hapitigama NCOE
Meerigama 
Mr. S.P. Chandrasiri
033-2273201 033-3968917 Primary Education, Buddhism, Special Education
18. Peradenita NCOE
Peradeniya
Mr. H.H. Ariyadasa
081-2388128 081-2388128